Schott Music

Aller au contenu principal »

Language
 
Panier (0 article)
Mon panier

Votre panier est vide.

Igor  Stravinsky

Né: 17 juin 1882
Mort: 6 avril 1971
Pays d'origine: Russie
Upcoming :
Chef d'orchestre: Akitoku Nakai
Orchestre: Kyushu Symphony Orchestra
2019-11-13 | Motobu (Japon), Motobu Junior High School
Chef d'orchestre: Akitoku Nakai
Orchestre: Kyushu Symphony Orchestra
2019-11-14 | Okinawa (Japon), Goeku Elementary School

The first requirement for good art remains first and foremost good workmanship. On doit posséder l'objet [One must have a command of one’s professional material]. Only inaccuracy is suspect. (Igor Stravinsky)

Igor Stravinsky was born on 17 June 1882 in Oranienbaum (now Lomonossov) near St. Petersburg. He grew up in a musical family: his father, Fjodor Stravinsky, was one of the most outstanding opera singers in Tsarist Russia. Alongside a humanist education, Stravinsky received tuition in piano, harmony and composition and soon displayed significant talent for improvisation. He subsequently studied law until 1905, but continued his musical studies at the same time. Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov was his composition teacher from 1905 to 1908. With his composition Feu d’artifice (1908), Stravinsky made an impression on the Director of the Ballets Russes, Sergei Diaghilev, who engaged him to carry out orchestrations and later commissioned him to compose music for The Firebird in 1909. From 1910 to 1914, Stravinsky lived and composed alternately on his estate Ustilug (Volhynia in the Ukraine) and in Clarens (Switzerland). During this period, Le Sacre du Printemps (1913) was composed and unleashed a theatrical scandal at its first performance in Paris. It was principally the seemingly “barbaric” rhythms which were regarded as being shocking and revolutionary to an equal degree. With the outbreak of the First World War in 1914, Stravinsky returned permanently to Switzerland where he remained up to the year 1920. He subsequently relocated to France where he maintained lively contact with the leading artists in Paris (Claude Debussy, Maurice Ravel, Eric Satie, Pablo Picasso, André Gide and Jean Cocteau). He became a French citizen in 1934. As early as 1935/36, he published his memoirs ("Chroniques de ma vie“) and embarked on an active career as conductor and pianist. At the beginning of the Second World War, Stravinsky gave his much quoted series of lectures at the American Harvard University "Poétique musicale" (published in 1942) and thereby avoided the time of the French Occupation. He took up permanent residence in the USA in 1939 and acquired American citizenship six years later. He participated in the Donaueschingen Music Festival for the first time in 1957 where he conducted the concert performance of his ballet Agon. He developed an interest in serial music and its younger representatives Pierre Boulez and Karlheinz Stockhausen. Following his rehabilitation in the Post-Stalinist USSR, he was once again able to visit his native country. Igor Stravinsky died on 6 April 1971 in New York.

The Paris premiere of L’oiseau de feu on 25 June 1910 was a sensational success for the young and ambitious composer and Stravinsky advanced to become a composer of ballet music par excellence. He gained a worldwide reputation with works such as Pas de deux (1921), Jeu de cartes (1936), Scènes de Ballet (1938) and the subsequent concert suite arrangements of these compositions. Stravinsky’s music is characterised by its brief-structured melodies, often only consisting of a few notes, its typical asymmetrical rhythm and its close relationship with dance. The aesthetic impulse comprises a neo-classical sense of form and a decisive anti-romanticism in opposition to the “unending” melodies of Wagner. In contrast to the earlier ballets, the works composed up to 1920 in Switzerland display a completely different style. In the stage work L’histoire du soldat (1918), created in collaboration with the poet Charles Ferdinand Ramuz, Stravinsky reduces the musical mediums and forms to an aesthetic minimum, incorporating elements of jazz in certain passages. The works composed in America include Symphony in C (1940), Danses concertantes (1941-42), Scherzo à la Russe (1944) and Symphony in three Movements (1945). These orchestral works display Stravinsky at the pinnacle of his neo-classical creative phase. Historical models are transformed with the aid of fragmentation and alienation to produce highly innovative tonal concepts. Stravinsky also experimented with serial techniques in his works composed post-1950.

Stravinsky received numerous prizes: he was the first recipient of the Léonie-Sonning Music Prize in 1959 and was awarded the Wihuri-Sibelius Prize in 1963. The same year, his US-American exile homeland conferred him the honour of a star in the Hollywood Walk of Fame. He received an honorary doctorate from the Rutgers University in New Jersey in 1967. In 1983, the “Strawinski Fountain” was inaugurated on the “Place Igor Strawinski” in close vicinity to the Centre Pompidou in Paris. The 16 sculptures of the fountain represent different works by the composer.

1882
Born in Oranienbaum (now Lomonosov) near St. Petersburg
1901
Began to study law in St. Petersburg
1902
Private lessons with Nikolaj Rimskij-Korsakov in instrumentation and analysis
1905
Received a diploma in law
1909
Following the World premiere of "Feu d'artifice", acquantance with Sergey Diaghilev and beginning of a friendshop and the long-term collaboration with the Ballets Russes
1910
World premiere of the ballet "L'Oiseau de feu" in Paris by the Ballets Russes
1913
The World premiere of  "Le sacre du printemps" in Paris caused a great scandal.
1914
Moved to Clarens, Switzerland
1918
First compositional exploration of jazz music
1920
Moved to France. Beginning of his "neo-classical" creative period.
Pablo Picasso designed the costumes and stage set for the ballet "Pulcinella".
1924
Debut as a pianist with his own piano concerto
1925
First concert tour of the United States
1926
Beginning of the collaboration with Jean Cocteau
1931
Collaboration with the violinist Samuel Dushkin for the "Concerto en ré" which developed into a longstanding friendship
1934
Acquired French citizenship
1939
Lecture series "Poétique musicale" at the Harvard University, Boston
1944
World première of "Scherzo à la Russe" on American radio (Blue Network)
1945
Acquired American citizenship
1948
First encounter with Robert Craft, his later assistant and friend
1950
Testing of serial composition techniques
1951
First post-war European tour
World premiere of the opera "The Rake's Progress" in Venice
1959
Received the first Danish "Léonie Sonning Music Award".
Concert tours to East Asia and Europa
1960
Honoured with a star on the "Walk of Fame" in Hollywood
1961
First visit to his native country of Russia since his emigration
1963
"Wihuri Sibelius Prize" for outstanding composers
1967
Honorary doctorate of Rutgers University, New Jersey
1971
Died in New York on 6 April
1987
Posthumous "Grammy Award" for lifetime achievement
Chef d'orchestre: Akitoku Nakai
Orchestre: Kyushu Symphony Orchestra
2019-11-13 | Motobu (Japon), Motobu Junior High School
Chef d'orchestre: Akitoku Nakai
Orchestre: Kyushu Symphony Orchestra
2019-11-14 | Okinawa (Japon), Goeku Elementary School
Chef d'orchestre: Akitoku Nakai
Orchestre: Kyushu Symphony Orchestra
2019-11-15 | Tomigusuku (Japon), Iraha Elementary School
Chef d'orchestre: Emmanuel Villaume
Orchestre: Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-11-15 | Praha (République tchèque), Rudolfinum, Dvořák Hall — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Dirk Kaftan
Orchestre: Beethoven Orchester Bonn
2019-11-16 | Bonn (Allemagne), Telekom Forum — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Steven Sloane
Orchestre: Bochumer Symphoniker
2019-11-16 | Bochum (Allemagne), Anneliese Brost Musikforum Ruhr, Großer Saal — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Masaru Kumakura
Orchestre: Senzoku Gakuen College of Music Repertoire Orchestra
2019-11-17 | Kawasaki (Japon), Maeda Hall — 15:00
Chef d'orchestre: Kristjan Järvi
Orchestre: Baltic Sea Philharmonic
2019-11-19 | Budapest (Hongrie), MÜPA — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Andrés Orozco-Estrada
Orchestre: hr-Sinfonieorchester
2019-11-20 | Frankfurt/ Main (Allemagne), Alte Oper — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Andrés Orozco-Estrada
Orchestre: hr-Sinfonieorchester
2019-11-20 | Frankfurt/Main (Allemagne), Alte Oper — Jugendkonzert
Chef d'orchestre: Jukka Iisakkila
Orchestre: Oulu Sinfonia
2019-11-20 | Oulu (Finlande), Madetojan sali — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Andrés Orozco-Estrada
Orchestre: hr-Sinfonieorchester
2019-11-21 | Frankfurt/Main (Allemagne), Alte Oper
Chef d'orchestre: Andrés Orozco-Estrada
Orchestre: hr-Sinfonieorchester
2019-11-21 | Frankfurt/ Main (Allemagne), Alte Oper — 20:00
2019-11-22 | Luzern (Suisse), Lukaskirche
Chef d'orchestre: Andrés Orozco-Estrada
Orchestre: hr-Sinfonieorchester
2019-11-22 | Frankfurt/ Main (Allemagne), Alte Oper — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ken Takaseki
Orchestre: Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-11-22 | Sendai (Japon), Hitachi Systems Hall Sendai — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ken Takaseki
Orchestre: Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-11-22 | Sendai (Japon), Hitachi Systems Hall Sendai — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Teddy Abrams
Orchestre: Orchestre Philharmonique Luxembourg
2019-11-22 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Philharmonie, Grand Auditorium — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ken Takaseki
Orchestre: Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-11-23 | Sendai (Japon), Hitachi Systems Hall Sendai — 15:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ken Takaseki
Orchestre: Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-11-23 | Sendai (Japon), Hitachi Systems Hall Sendai — 15:00
Chef d'orchestre: Kazuki Wada
Orchestre: Liberal Ensemble Orchestra
2019-11-24 | Tokyo (Japon), Bunkyo Civic Hall
Chef d'orchestre: Giuseppe Cataldo
Orchestre: Orchestra Sinfonica Siciliana
2019-11-24 | Palermo (Italie), Teatro Politeama — 18:00
Chef d'orchestre: François-Xavier Roth
Orchestre: Les Siècles
2019-11-24 | Frankfurt/Main (Allemagne), Alte Oper — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Jesko Sirvend
Orchestre: Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
2019-11-26 | Düsseldorf (Allemagne), Tonhalle — 18:00
Chef d'orchestre: Giuseppe Cataldo
Orchestre: Orchestra Sinfonica Siciliana
2019-11-26 | Palermo (Italie), Teatro Politeama — 09:30
Chef d'orchestre: Ulrich Windfuhr (28.11.); Dirigierklasse Prof. Ulrich Windfuhr (02.12.)
Orchestre: Ensemble 13/14
2019-11-28 | Hamburg (Allemagne), Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Forum — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Aleksander Gref
Orchestre: Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Dolnośląskiej
2019-11-29 | Jelenia Góra (Pologne), Filharmonia Dolnoslaska — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-11-29 | Plaisir (France), Théâtre Espace Coluche — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: Oksana Lyniv
Orchestre: Orchestre de l'Opéra de Toulon
2019-11-29 | Toulon (France), Opéra — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Marc Niemann
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Bremerhaven
2019-11-29 | Bremerhaven (Allemagne), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-11-30 | Vitry sur Seine (France), Théâtre Jean Vilar — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Allan Bergius
Orchestre: ATTACCA Jugendorchester
2019-11-30 | München (Allemagne), Prinzregententheater — 11:00
Chef d'orchestre: Anja Bilheimer
Orchestre: DalaSinfonietta
2019-11-30 | Kristinehallen (Suède), Falun — 15:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-12-01 | Brunoy (France)
Chef d'orchestre: Stanislav Kochanovsky
Orchestre: Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
2019-12-01 | Köln (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 11:00
Chef d'orchestre: Zhang Jiemin
Orchestre: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-01 | Shanghai (Chine, République populaire de), Symphony Hall
Chef d'orchestre: Roberto Paternostro
Orchestre: Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
2019-12-02 | Reutlingen (Allemagne), Stadthalle — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ulrich Windfuhr (28.11.); Dirigierklasse Prof. Ulrich Windfuhr (02.12.)
Orchestre: Ensemble 13/14
2019-12-02 | Hamburg (Allemagne), Kirche St. Johannis — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-12-03 | Paris (France), Cité de la Musique — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-12-04 | Le Perreux-sur-Marne (France), Centre des Bords — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: Edward Gardner
Orchestre: NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
2019-12-05 | Hamburg (Allemagne), Elbphilharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-12-05 | Courbevoie (France), Espace Carpeaux — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: Kaspar Zehnder
Orchestre: Filharmonie Hradec Králové
2019-12-05 | Hradec Kralove (République tchèque), Hall of Philharmony
2019-12-06 | Ludwigshafen (Allemagne), Theater im Pfalzbau | Première soirée
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-12-06 | Alfortville (France), Le POC — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: So Awatsuji
Orchestre: Kyushu Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-06 | Fukuoka (Japon), Nakamura GakuenGirls' High School
Chef d'orchestre: David Robertson
Orchestre: New Japan Philharmonic
2019-12-06 | Tokyo (Japon), Sumida Triphony Hall — 19:15
Chef d'orchestre: Edward Gardner
Orchestre: NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
2019-12-07 | Lübeck (Allemagne), Musik- und Kongresshalle — 19:30
2019-12-07 | Ludwigshafen (Allemagne), Theater im Pfalzbau
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-12-07 | Saint-Cloud (France), Centre culturel Les 3 Pierrots — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: Marc Niemann
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Bremerhaven
2019-12-07 | Bremerhaven (Allemagne), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Edward Gardner
Orchestre: NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
2019-12-08 | Hamburg (Allemagne), Elbphilharmonie — 11:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-12-08 | Bonneuil-sur-Marne (France), Salle Gérard Philipe — 10:00
Chef d'orchestre: Peter Eötvös
Orchestre: Česká filharmonie
2019-12-11 | Praha (République tchèque), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Marius Stravinsky
Orchestre: Osaka Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-12 | Osaka (Japon), The Symphony Hall — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Peter Eötvös
Orchestre: Česká filharmonie
2019-12-12 | Praha (République tchèque), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Marius Stravinsky
Orchestre: Osaka Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-12 | Osaka (Japon), The Symphony Hall — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Erik Nielsen
Orchestre: Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
2019-12-12 | Bilbao (Espagne), Palacio Euskalduna — 18:00
Chef d'orchestre: Peter Eötvös
Orchestre: Česká filharmonie
2019-12-13 | Praha (République tchèque), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Jeppe Moulijn
Orchestre: Collegium Musicum Leiden
2019-12-13 | Utrecht (Pays-Bas), Geertekerk
Chef d'orchestre: Erik Nielsen
Orchestre: Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
2019-12-13 | Bilbao (Espagne), Palacio Euskalduna — 18:00
Chef d'orchestre: Jeppe Moulijn
Orchestre: Collegium Musicum Leiden
2019-12-14 | Leiden (Pays-Bas), Vredeskerk
Chef d'orchestre: Marc Niemann
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Bremerhaven
2019-12-14 | Bremerhaven (Allemagne), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Moritz Gnann
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2019-12-15 | Coburg (Allemagne), Landestheater — 18:00
Chef d'orchestre: Moritz Gnann
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2019-12-16 | Coburg (Allemagne), Landestheater — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Valery Gergiev
Orchestre: Orchestre de Paris
2019-12-19 | Paris (France), Philharmonie, Salle Pierre Boulez — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: Edo De Waart
Orchestre: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-19 | Chicago,IL (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Symphony Center — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: David Reiland
Orchestre: Brandenburger Symphoniker
2019-12-20 | Brandenburg (Allemagne), Theater, Großes Haus — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Valery Gergiev
Orchestre: Orchestre de Paris
2019-12-20 | Paris (France), Philharmonie, Salle Pierre Boulez — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: Edo De Waart
Orchestre: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-20 | Chicago,IL (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Symphony Center — 13:30
Chef d'orchestre: Edo De Waart
Orchestre: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-21 | Chicago,IL (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Symphony Center — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: David Reiland
Orchestre: Brandenburger Symphoniker
2019-12-22 | Potsdam (Allemagne), Nikolaisaal — 16:00
Chef d'orchestre: Edo De Waart
Orchestre: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-22 | Chicago,IL (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Symphony Center — 15:00
Chef d'orchestre: Antonello Manacorda
Orchestre: Kammerakademie Potsdam
2019-12-26 | Potsdam (Allemagne), Nikolaisaal — 18:00
Chef d'orchestre: Marc Niemann
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Bremerhaven
2020-01-12 | Bremerhaven (Allemagne), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Orchestre: Philharmonia Orchestra
2020-01-14 | Leicester (Royaume Uni), De Montfort Hall — 19.00
Chef d'orchestre: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Orchestre: Philharmonia Orchestra
2020-01-19 | London (Royaume Uni), Royal Festival Hall — 19.30
Chef d'orchestre: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Orchestre: Philharmonia Orchestra
2020-01-24 | Tokyo (Royaume Uni), Tokyo Metropolitan Concert Hall — 19.00
Chef d'orchestre: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Orchestre: Philharmonia Orchestra
2020-01-28 | Tokyo (Royaume Uni), Tokyo Metropolitan Concert Hall — 19.00
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Karabits
Orchestre: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
2020-01-29 | Poole (Royaume Uni), Lighthouse — 19.30
Chef d'orchestre: Elisa Gogou
Orchestre: Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau
2020-01-30 | Dessau (Allemagne), Anhaltisches Theater — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Elisa Gogou
Orchestre: Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau
2020-01-30 | Dessau (Allemagne), Anhaltisches Theater
Chef d'orchestre: Thomas Guggeis
2020-01-31 | Berlin (Allemagne), Pierre Boulez Saal
Chef d'orchestre: Elisa Gogou
Orchestre: Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau
2020-01-31 | Dessau (Allemagne), Anhaltisches Theater
Chef d'orchestre: David Temple
Orchestre: London Orchestra Da Camera
2020-02-02 | London (Royaume Uni), Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre — 15.00
Chef d'orchestre: Marc Niemann
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Bremerhaven
2020-02-02 | Bremerhaven (Allemagne), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 15:00
Chef d'orchestre: Marcus Bosch
Orchestre: Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock
2020-02-09 | Rostock (Allemagne), Volkstheater — 18:00
Chef d'orchestre: Marcus Bosch
Orchestre: Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock
2020-02-10 | Rostock (Allemagne), Volkstheater — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Marcus Bosch
Orchestre: Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock
2020-02-11 | Rostock (Allemagne), Volkstheater — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-12 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Robin Ticciati
Orchestre: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2020-02-12 | Köln (Allemagne), Philharmonie
Chef d'orchestre: Pietari Inkinen
Orchestre: Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
2020-02-12 | Bologna (Italie), Teatro Manzoni
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-13 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-14 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-15 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-17 | Hamburg (Allemagne), Elbphilharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-18 | Hannover (Allemagne), Hannover Congress Centrum, Kuppelsaal — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-19 | Köln (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-20 | Frankfurt (Allemagne), Alte Oper — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Robin Ticciati
Orchestre: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2020-02-20 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-21 | Dresden (Allemagne), Kulturpalast — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Robin Ticciati
Orchestre: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2020-02-21 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie
Chef d'orchestre: Gianandrea Noseda
Orchestre: National Symphony Orchestra
2020-02-27 | Washington,DC (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Chef d'orchestre: Oliver Weder
Orchestre: Thüringer Symphoniker Saalfeld-Rudolstadt
2020-02-28 | Saalfeld (Allemagne), Meininger Hof
Chef d'orchestre: Gianandrea Noseda
Orchestre: National Symphony Orchestra
2020-02-28 | Washington,DC (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Chef d'orchestre: Oliver Weder
Orchestre: Thüringer Symphoniker Saalfeld-Rudolstadt
2020-02-29 | Saalfeld (Allemagne), Meininger Hof
Chef d'orchestre: Gianandrea Noseda
Orchestre: National Symphony Orchestra
2020-02-29 | Washington,DC (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Chef d'orchestre: Yves Lèveillè
Orchestre: Gatineau Symphony Orchestra
2020-03-14 | Gatineau Northwest,QC (Canada), Salle Odyssèe Maison de la culture de Gatineau
Chef d'orchestre: Courtney Lewis
Orchestre: Jacksonville Symphony
2020-03-20 | Jacksonville,FL (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Jacoby Hall, Times Union Performing Arts Center
Chef d'orchestre: Courtney Lewis
Orchestre: Jacksonville Symphony
2020-03-21 | Jacksonville,FL (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Jacoby Hall, Times Union Performing Arts Center
Chef d'orchestre: Antonio Pappano
Orchestre: Staatskapelle Berlin
2020-03-23 | Berlin (Allemagne), Staatsoper Unter den Linden
Chef d'orchestre: Courtney Lewis
Orchestre: Jacksonville Symphony
2020-03-24 | Jacksonville,FL (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Jacoby Hall, Times Union Performing Arts Center
Chef d'orchestre: Antonio Pappano
Orchestre: Staatskapelle Berlin
2020-03-24 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie
Chef d'orchestre: Daniele Gatti
Orchestre: Ochestra Mozart
2020-04-15 | Lugano (Suisse), LAC, Sala Teatro Lugano
2020-04-19 | Berlin (Allemagne), Pierre Boulez Saal
Chef d'orchestre: François-Xavier Roth
Orchestre: Les Siècles
2020-04-20 | Barcelona (Espagne), Palau de la Música Catalana
Chef d'orchestre: David Jacobs
Orchestre: University of Oregon Symphony Orchestra
2020-04-20 | Eugene,OR (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Beall Hall
Chef d'orchestre: Sakari Oramo
Orchestre: BBC Symphony Orchestra
2020-05-20 | London (Royaume Uni), Barbican — 19.30
2020-05-28 | Oldenburg (Allemagne), Staatstheater | Reprise
Chef d'orchestre: Erik Nielsen
Orchestre: Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
2020-05-28 | Pamplona (Espagne), Auditorio Baluarte — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Erik Nielsen
Orchestre: Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
2020-05-29 | Pamplona (Espagne), Auditorio Baluarte — 20:00
Orchestre: Ensemble Resonanz
2020-06-02 | Hamburg (Allemagne), Elbphilharmonie, Kleiner Saal
Orchestre: Ensemble Resonanz
2020-06-03 | Hamburg (Allemagne), Elbphilharmonie, Kleiner Saal
Chef d'orchestre: Mariss Jansons
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-06-04 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Mariss Jansons
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-06-05 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Mariss Jansons
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-06-06 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Leo Siberski
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Plauen-Zwickau
2020-06-24 | Zwickau (Allemagne), Neue Welt
Chef d'orchestre: Leo Siberski
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Plauen-Zwickau
2020-06-25 | Plauen (Allemagne), Vogtlandtheater
Chef d'orchestre: Omer Meir Wellber
Orchestre: Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2020-06-26 | Dresden (Allemagne), Semperoper — 19:00 | Première soirée
Chef d'orchestre: Omer Meir Wellber
Orchestre: Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2020-06-28 | Dresden (Allemagne), Semperoper — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Omer Meir Wellber
Orchestre: Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2020-07-02 | Dresden (Allemagne), Semperoper — 13:00
Chef d'orchestre: Omer Meir Wellber
Orchestre: Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2020-07-04 | Dresden (Allemagne), Semperoper — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Omer Meir Wellber
Orchestre: Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2020-07-08 | Dresden (Allemagne), Semperoper — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Omer Meir Wellber
Orchestre: Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2020-07-11 | Dresden (Allemagne), Semperoper — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Gustavo Dudamel
Orchestre: Wiener Philharmoniker
2020-09-05 | Luzern (Suisse), KKL

par page
  1. Shrove-Tide Fair Themes

    Shrove-Tide Fair Themes

    from Petrushka
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Adaptateur : Hare, Nicholas
    Instrumentation : flute and piano
    N° Réf. : BH 2000410 Q13390
    2,99 €  *
  2. Shrove-Tide Fair Themes

    Shrove-Tide Fair Themes

    from Petrushka
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Adaptateur : Hare, Nicholas
    Instrumentation : clarinet and piano
    N° Réf. : BH 2300261 Q13431
    2,99 €  *
  3. Scherzo de

    Scherzo de "L'oiseau de feu"

    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Adaptateur : Dushkin, Samuel
    Instrumentation : violin and piano
    N° Réf. : ED 20423 Q25667
    2,99 €  *
  4. Berceuse

    Berceuse

    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Adaptateur : Dushkin, Samuel
    Instrumentation : violin and piano
    N° Réf. : ED 20423 Q25668
    2,99 €  *
  5. Pastorale

    Pastorale

    for soprano and piano
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Instrumentation : soprano and piano
    Langue : russe - francais
    N° Réf. : ED 2295 Q1693
    9,99 €  *
  6. Concerto

    Concerto

    for two solo pianos
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Instrumentation : 2 pianos (4 hands)
    N° Réf. : ED 2520 Q1739
    27,99 €  *
  7. Symphony in three movements

    Symphony in three movements

    for orchestra
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Instrumentation : Orchestra
    Édition : Partition d'étude
    N° Réf. : ETP 574 Q4433
    13,99 €  *
  8. L'Oiseau de feu

    L'Oiseau de feu

    Ballet suite 1945
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Instrumentation : orchestra
    Édition : Partition d'étude
    N° Réf. : ETP 1389 Q4666
    13,99 €  *
  9. Jeu de cartes

    Jeu de cartes

    Ballet in three "deals"
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Librettiste du ballet : Stravinsky, Igor
    Instrumentation : orchestra
    Édition : Partition d'étude
    N° Réf. : ETP 1392 Q4668
    12,99 €  *
  10. Feu d'artifice

    Feu d'artifice

    Fantasie pour grand orchestre
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    op. 4
    Instrumentation : orchestra
    Édition : Partition d'étude
    N° Réf. : ETP 1396 Q4670
    11,99 €  *

par page
Profil

The first requirement for good art remains first and foremost good workmanship. On doit posséder l'objet [One must have a command of one’s professional material]. Only inaccuracy is suspect. (Igor Stravinsky)

Igor Stravinsky was born on 17 June 1882 in Oranienbaum (now Lomonossov) near St. Petersburg. He grew up in a musical family: his father, Fjodor Stravinsky, was one of the most outstanding opera singers in Tsarist Russia. Alongside a humanist education, Stravinsky received tuition in piano, harmony and composition and soon displayed significant talent for improvisation. He subsequently studied law until 1905, but continued his musical studies at the same time. Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov was his composition teacher from 1905 to 1908. With his composition Feu d’artifice (1908), Stravinsky made an impression on the Director of the Ballets Russes, Sergei Diaghilev, who engaged him to carry out orchestrations and later commissioned him to compose music for The Firebird in 1909. From 1910 to 1914, Stravinsky lived and composed alternately on his estate Ustilug (Volhynia in the Ukraine) and in Clarens (Switzerland). During this period, Le Sacre du Printemps (1913) was composed and unleashed a theatrical scandal at its first performance in Paris. It was principally the seemingly “barbaric” rhythms which were regarded as being shocking and revolutionary to an equal degree. With the outbreak of the First World War in 1914, Stravinsky returned permanently to Switzerland where he remained up to the year 1920. He subsequently relocated to France where he maintained lively contact with the leading artists in Paris (Claude Debussy, Maurice Ravel, Eric Satie, Pablo Picasso, André Gide and Jean Cocteau). He became a French citizen in 1934. As early as 1935/36, he published his memoirs ("Chroniques de ma vie“) and embarked on an active career as conductor and pianist. At the beginning of the Second World War, Stravinsky gave his much quoted series of lectures at the American Harvard University "Poétique musicale" (published in 1942) and thereby avoided the time of the French Occupation. He took up permanent residence in the USA in 1939 and acquired American citizenship six years later. He participated in the Donaueschingen Music Festival for the first time in 1957 where he conducted the concert performance of his ballet Agon. He developed an interest in serial music and its younger representatives Pierre Boulez and Karlheinz Stockhausen. Following his rehabilitation in the Post-Stalinist USSR, he was once again able to visit his native country. Igor Stravinsky died on 6 April 1971 in New York.

The Paris premiere of L’oiseau de feu on 25 June 1910 was a sensational success for the young and ambitious composer and Stravinsky advanced to become a composer of ballet music par excellence. He gained a worldwide reputation with works such as Pas de deux (1921), Jeu de cartes (1936), Scènes de Ballet (1938) and the subsequent concert suite arrangements of these compositions. Stravinsky’s music is characterised by its brief-structured melodies, often only consisting of a few notes, its typical asymmetrical rhythm and its close relationship with dance. The aesthetic impulse comprises a neo-classical sense of form and a decisive anti-romanticism in opposition to the “unending” melodies of Wagner. In contrast to the earlier ballets, the works composed up to 1920 in Switzerland display a completely different style. In the stage work L’histoire du soldat (1918), created in collaboration with the poet Charles Ferdinand Ramuz, Stravinsky reduces the musical mediums and forms to an aesthetic minimum, incorporating elements of jazz in certain passages. The works composed in America include Symphony in C (1940), Danses concertantes (1941-42), Scherzo à la Russe (1944) and Symphony in three Movements (1945). These orchestral works display Stravinsky at the pinnacle of his neo-classical creative phase. Historical models are transformed with the aid of fragmentation and alienation to produce highly innovative tonal concepts. Stravinsky also experimented with serial techniques in his works composed post-1950.

Stravinsky received numerous prizes: he was the first recipient of the Léonie-Sonning Music Prize in 1959 and was awarded the Wihuri-Sibelius Prize in 1963. The same year, his US-American exile homeland conferred him the honour of a star in the Hollywood Walk of Fame. He received an honorary doctorate from the Rutgers University in New Jersey in 1967. In 1983, the “Strawinski Fountain” was inaugurated on the “Place Igor Strawinski” in close vicinity to the Centre Pompidou in Paris. The 16 sculptures of the fountain represent different works by the composer.

œuvre
Chronologie
1882
Born in Oranienbaum (now Lomonosov) near St. Petersburg
1901
Began to study law in St. Petersburg
1902
Private lessons with Nikolaj Rimskij-Korsakov in instrumentation and analysis
1905
Received a diploma in law
1909
Following the World premiere of "Feu d'artifice", acquantance with Sergey Diaghilev and beginning of a friendshop and the long-term collaboration with the Ballets Russes
1910
World premiere of the ballet "L'Oiseau de feu" in Paris by the Ballets Russes
1913
The World premiere of  "Le sacre du printemps" in Paris caused a great scandal.
1914
Moved to Clarens, Switzerland
1918
First compositional exploration of jazz music
1920
Moved to France. Beginning of his "neo-classical" creative period.
Pablo Picasso designed the costumes and stage set for the ballet "Pulcinella".
1924
Debut as a pianist with his own piano concerto
1925
First concert tour of the United States
1926
Beginning of the collaboration with Jean Cocteau
1931
Collaboration with the violinist Samuel Dushkin for the "Concerto en ré" which developed into a longstanding friendship
1934
Acquired French citizenship
1939
Lecture series "Poétique musicale" at the Harvard University, Boston
1944
World première of "Scherzo à la Russe" on American radio (Blue Network)
1945
Acquired American citizenship
1948
First encounter with Robert Craft, his later assistant and friend
1950
Testing of serial composition techniques
1951
First post-war European tour
World premiere of the opera "The Rake's Progress" in Venice
1959
Received the first Danish "Léonie Sonning Music Award".
Concert tours to East Asia and Europa
1960
Honoured with a star on the "Walk of Fame" in Hollywood
1961
First visit to his native country of Russia since his emigration
1963
"Wihuri Sibelius Prize" for outstanding composers
1967
Honorary doctorate of Rutgers University, New Jersey
1971
Died in New York on 6 April
1987
Posthumous "Grammy Award" for lifetime achievement
Représentations
Chef d'orchestre: Akitoku Nakai
Orchestre: Kyushu Symphony Orchestra
2019-11-13 | Motobu (Japon), Motobu Junior High School
Chef d'orchestre: Akitoku Nakai
Orchestre: Kyushu Symphony Orchestra
2019-11-14 | Okinawa (Japon), Goeku Elementary School
Chef d'orchestre: Akitoku Nakai
Orchestre: Kyushu Symphony Orchestra
2019-11-15 | Tomigusuku (Japon), Iraha Elementary School
Chef d'orchestre: Emmanuel Villaume
Orchestre: Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-11-15 | Praha (République tchèque), Rudolfinum, Dvořák Hall — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Dirk Kaftan
Orchestre: Beethoven Orchester Bonn
2019-11-16 | Bonn (Allemagne), Telekom Forum — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Steven Sloane
Orchestre: Bochumer Symphoniker
2019-11-16 | Bochum (Allemagne), Anneliese Brost Musikforum Ruhr, Großer Saal — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Masaru Kumakura
Orchestre: Senzoku Gakuen College of Music Repertoire Orchestra
2019-11-17 | Kawasaki (Japon), Maeda Hall — 15:00
Chef d'orchestre: Kristjan Järvi
Orchestre: Baltic Sea Philharmonic
2019-11-19 | Budapest (Hongrie), MÜPA — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Andrés Orozco-Estrada
Orchestre: hr-Sinfonieorchester
2019-11-20 | Frankfurt/ Main (Allemagne), Alte Oper — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Andrés Orozco-Estrada
Orchestre: hr-Sinfonieorchester
2019-11-20 | Frankfurt/Main (Allemagne), Alte Oper — Jugendkonzert
Chef d'orchestre: Jukka Iisakkila
Orchestre: Oulu Sinfonia
2019-11-20 | Oulu (Finlande), Madetojan sali — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Andrés Orozco-Estrada
Orchestre: hr-Sinfonieorchester
2019-11-21 | Frankfurt/Main (Allemagne), Alte Oper
Chef d'orchestre: Andrés Orozco-Estrada
Orchestre: hr-Sinfonieorchester
2019-11-21 | Frankfurt/ Main (Allemagne), Alte Oper — 20:00
2019-11-22 | Luzern (Suisse), Lukaskirche
Chef d'orchestre: Andrés Orozco-Estrada
Orchestre: hr-Sinfonieorchester
2019-11-22 | Frankfurt/ Main (Allemagne), Alte Oper — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ken Takaseki
Orchestre: Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-11-22 | Sendai (Japon), Hitachi Systems Hall Sendai — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ken Takaseki
Orchestre: Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-11-22 | Sendai (Japon), Hitachi Systems Hall Sendai — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Teddy Abrams
Orchestre: Orchestre Philharmonique Luxembourg
2019-11-22 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Philharmonie, Grand Auditorium — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ken Takaseki
Orchestre: Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-11-23 | Sendai (Japon), Hitachi Systems Hall Sendai — 15:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ken Takaseki
Orchestre: Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-11-23 | Sendai (Japon), Hitachi Systems Hall Sendai — 15:00
Chef d'orchestre: Kazuki Wada
Orchestre: Liberal Ensemble Orchestra
2019-11-24 | Tokyo (Japon), Bunkyo Civic Hall
Chef d'orchestre: Giuseppe Cataldo
Orchestre: Orchestra Sinfonica Siciliana
2019-11-24 | Palermo (Italie), Teatro Politeama — 18:00
Chef d'orchestre: François-Xavier Roth
Orchestre: Les Siècles
2019-11-24 | Frankfurt/Main (Allemagne), Alte Oper — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Jesko Sirvend
Orchestre: Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
2019-11-26 | Düsseldorf (Allemagne), Tonhalle — 18:00
Chef d'orchestre: Giuseppe Cataldo
Orchestre: Orchestra Sinfonica Siciliana
2019-11-26 | Palermo (Italie), Teatro Politeama — 09:30
Chef d'orchestre: Ulrich Windfuhr (28.11.); Dirigierklasse Prof. Ulrich Windfuhr (02.12.)
Orchestre: Ensemble 13/14
2019-11-28 | Hamburg (Allemagne), Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Forum — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Aleksander Gref
Orchestre: Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Dolnośląskiej
2019-11-29 | Jelenia Góra (Pologne), Filharmonia Dolnoslaska — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-11-29 | Plaisir (France), Théâtre Espace Coluche — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: Oksana Lyniv
Orchestre: Orchestre de l'Opéra de Toulon
2019-11-29 | Toulon (France), Opéra — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Marc Niemann
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Bremerhaven
2019-11-29 | Bremerhaven (Allemagne), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-11-30 | Vitry sur Seine (France), Théâtre Jean Vilar — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Allan Bergius
Orchestre: ATTACCA Jugendorchester
2019-11-30 | München (Allemagne), Prinzregententheater — 11:00
Chef d'orchestre: Anja Bilheimer
Orchestre: DalaSinfonietta
2019-11-30 | Kristinehallen (Suède), Falun — 15:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-12-01 | Brunoy (France)
Chef d'orchestre: Stanislav Kochanovsky
Orchestre: Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
2019-12-01 | Köln (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 11:00
Chef d'orchestre: Zhang Jiemin
Orchestre: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-01 | Shanghai (Chine, République populaire de), Symphony Hall
Chef d'orchestre: Roberto Paternostro
Orchestre: Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
2019-12-02 | Reutlingen (Allemagne), Stadthalle — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ulrich Windfuhr (28.11.); Dirigierklasse Prof. Ulrich Windfuhr (02.12.)
Orchestre: Ensemble 13/14
2019-12-02 | Hamburg (Allemagne), Kirche St. Johannis — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-12-03 | Paris (France), Cité de la Musique — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-12-04 | Le Perreux-sur-Marne (France), Centre des Bords — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: Edward Gardner
Orchestre: NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
2019-12-05 | Hamburg (Allemagne), Elbphilharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-12-05 | Courbevoie (France), Espace Carpeaux — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: Kaspar Zehnder
Orchestre: Filharmonie Hradec Králové
2019-12-05 | Hradec Kralove (République tchèque), Hall of Philharmony
2019-12-06 | Ludwigshafen (Allemagne), Theater im Pfalzbau | Première soirée
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-12-06 | Alfortville (France), Le POC — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: So Awatsuji
Orchestre: Kyushu Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-06 | Fukuoka (Japon), Nakamura GakuenGirls' High School
Chef d'orchestre: David Robertson
Orchestre: New Japan Philharmonic
2019-12-06 | Tokyo (Japon), Sumida Triphony Hall — 19:15
Chef d'orchestre: Edward Gardner
Orchestre: NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
2019-12-07 | Lübeck (Allemagne), Musik- und Kongresshalle — 19:30
2019-12-07 | Ludwigshafen (Allemagne), Theater im Pfalzbau
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-12-07 | Saint-Cloud (France), Centre culturel Les 3 Pierrots — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: Marc Niemann
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Bremerhaven
2019-12-07 | Bremerhaven (Allemagne), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Edward Gardner
Orchestre: NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
2019-12-08 | Hamburg (Allemagne), Elbphilharmonie — 11:00
Chef d'orchestre: Ruth Reinhardt
Orchestre: Orchestre National d'Ile de France
2019-12-08 | Bonneuil-sur-Marne (France), Salle Gérard Philipe — 10:00
Chef d'orchestre: Peter Eötvös
Orchestre: Česká filharmonie
2019-12-11 | Praha (République tchèque), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Marius Stravinsky
Orchestre: Osaka Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-12 | Osaka (Japon), The Symphony Hall — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Peter Eötvös
Orchestre: Česká filharmonie
2019-12-12 | Praha (République tchèque), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Marius Stravinsky
Orchestre: Osaka Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-12 | Osaka (Japon), The Symphony Hall — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Erik Nielsen
Orchestre: Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
2019-12-12 | Bilbao (Espagne), Palacio Euskalduna — 18:00
Chef d'orchestre: Peter Eötvös
Orchestre: Česká filharmonie
2019-12-13 | Praha (République tchèque), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Jeppe Moulijn
Orchestre: Collegium Musicum Leiden
2019-12-13 | Utrecht (Pays-Bas), Geertekerk
Chef d'orchestre: Erik Nielsen
Orchestre: Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
2019-12-13 | Bilbao (Espagne), Palacio Euskalduna — 18:00
Chef d'orchestre: Jeppe Moulijn
Orchestre: Collegium Musicum Leiden
2019-12-14 | Leiden (Pays-Bas), Vredeskerk
Chef d'orchestre: Marc Niemann
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Bremerhaven
2019-12-14 | Bremerhaven (Allemagne), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Moritz Gnann
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2019-12-15 | Coburg (Allemagne), Landestheater — 18:00
Chef d'orchestre: Moritz Gnann
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2019-12-16 | Coburg (Allemagne), Landestheater — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Valery Gergiev
Orchestre: Orchestre de Paris
2019-12-19 | Paris (France), Philharmonie, Salle Pierre Boulez — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: Edo De Waart
Orchestre: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-19 | Chicago,IL (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Symphony Center — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: David Reiland
Orchestre: Brandenburger Symphoniker
2019-12-20 | Brandenburg (Allemagne), Theater, Großes Haus — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Valery Gergiev
Orchestre: Orchestre de Paris
2019-12-20 | Paris (France), Philharmonie, Salle Pierre Boulez — 20:30
Chef d'orchestre: Edo De Waart
Orchestre: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-20 | Chicago,IL (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Symphony Center — 13:30
Chef d'orchestre: Edo De Waart
Orchestre: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-21 | Chicago,IL (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Symphony Center — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: David Reiland
Orchestre: Brandenburger Symphoniker
2019-12-22 | Potsdam (Allemagne), Nikolaisaal — 16:00
Chef d'orchestre: Edo De Waart
Orchestre: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-22 | Chicago,IL (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Symphony Center — 15:00
Chef d'orchestre: Antonello Manacorda
Orchestre: Kammerakademie Potsdam
2019-12-26 | Potsdam (Allemagne), Nikolaisaal — 18:00
Chef d'orchestre: Marc Niemann
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Bremerhaven
2020-01-12 | Bremerhaven (Allemagne), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Orchestre: Philharmonia Orchestra
2020-01-14 | Leicester (Royaume Uni), De Montfort Hall — 19.00
Chef d'orchestre: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Orchestre: Philharmonia Orchestra
2020-01-19 | London (Royaume Uni), Royal Festival Hall — 19.30
Chef d'orchestre: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Orchestre: Philharmonia Orchestra
2020-01-24 | Tokyo (Royaume Uni), Tokyo Metropolitan Concert Hall — 19.00
Chef d'orchestre: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Orchestre: Philharmonia Orchestra
2020-01-28 | Tokyo (Royaume Uni), Tokyo Metropolitan Concert Hall — 19.00
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Karabits
Orchestre: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
2020-01-29 | Poole (Royaume Uni), Lighthouse — 19.30
Chef d'orchestre: Elisa Gogou
Orchestre: Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau
2020-01-30 | Dessau (Allemagne), Anhaltisches Theater — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Elisa Gogou
Orchestre: Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau
2020-01-30 | Dessau (Allemagne), Anhaltisches Theater
Chef d'orchestre: Thomas Guggeis
2020-01-31 | Berlin (Allemagne), Pierre Boulez Saal
Chef d'orchestre: Elisa Gogou
Orchestre: Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau
2020-01-31 | Dessau (Allemagne), Anhaltisches Theater
Chef d'orchestre: David Temple
Orchestre: London Orchestra Da Camera
2020-02-02 | London (Royaume Uni), Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre — 15.00
Chef d'orchestre: Marc Niemann
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Bremerhaven
2020-02-02 | Bremerhaven (Allemagne), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 15:00
Chef d'orchestre: Marcus Bosch
Orchestre: Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock
2020-02-09 | Rostock (Allemagne), Volkstheater — 18:00
Chef d'orchestre: Marcus Bosch
Orchestre: Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock
2020-02-10 | Rostock (Allemagne), Volkstheater — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Marcus Bosch
Orchestre: Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock
2020-02-11 | Rostock (Allemagne), Volkstheater — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-12 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Robin Ticciati
Orchestre: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2020-02-12 | Köln (Allemagne), Philharmonie
Chef d'orchestre: Pietari Inkinen
Orchestre: Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
2020-02-12 | Bologna (Italie), Teatro Manzoni
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-13 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-14 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-15 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-17 | Hamburg (Allemagne), Elbphilharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-18 | Hannover (Allemagne), Hannover Congress Centrum, Kuppelsaal — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-19 | Köln (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-20 | Frankfurt (Allemagne), Alte Oper — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Robin Ticciati
Orchestre: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2020-02-20 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie
Chef d'orchestre: Kirill Petrenko
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-02-21 | Dresden (Allemagne), Kulturpalast — 19:30
Chef d'orchestre: Robin Ticciati
Orchestre: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2020-02-21 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie
Chef d'orchestre: Gianandrea Noseda
Orchestre: National Symphony Orchestra
2020-02-27 | Washington,DC (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Chef d'orchestre: Oliver Weder
Orchestre: Thüringer Symphoniker Saalfeld-Rudolstadt
2020-02-28 | Saalfeld (Allemagne), Meininger Hof
Chef d'orchestre: Gianandrea Noseda
Orchestre: National Symphony Orchestra
2020-02-28 | Washington,DC (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Chef d'orchestre: Oliver Weder
Orchestre: Thüringer Symphoniker Saalfeld-Rudolstadt
2020-02-29 | Saalfeld (Allemagne), Meininger Hof
Chef d'orchestre: Gianandrea Noseda
Orchestre: National Symphony Orchestra
2020-02-29 | Washington,DC (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Chef d'orchestre: Yves Lèveillè
Orchestre: Gatineau Symphony Orchestra
2020-03-14 | Gatineau Northwest,QC (Canada), Salle Odyssèe Maison de la culture de Gatineau
Chef d'orchestre: Courtney Lewis
Orchestre: Jacksonville Symphony
2020-03-20 | Jacksonville,FL (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Jacoby Hall, Times Union Performing Arts Center
Chef d'orchestre: Courtney Lewis
Orchestre: Jacksonville Symphony
2020-03-21 | Jacksonville,FL (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Jacoby Hall, Times Union Performing Arts Center
Chef d'orchestre: Antonio Pappano
Orchestre: Staatskapelle Berlin
2020-03-23 | Berlin (Allemagne), Staatsoper Unter den Linden
Chef d'orchestre: Courtney Lewis
Orchestre: Jacksonville Symphony
2020-03-24 | Jacksonville,FL (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Jacoby Hall, Times Union Performing Arts Center
Chef d'orchestre: Antonio Pappano
Orchestre: Staatskapelle Berlin
2020-03-24 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie
Chef d'orchestre: Daniele Gatti
Orchestre: Ochestra Mozart
2020-04-15 | Lugano (Suisse), LAC, Sala Teatro Lugano
2020-04-19 | Berlin (Allemagne), Pierre Boulez Saal
Chef d'orchestre: François-Xavier Roth
Orchestre: Les Siècles
2020-04-20 | Barcelona (Espagne), Palau de la Música Catalana
Chef d'orchestre: David Jacobs
Orchestre: University of Oregon Symphony Orchestra
2020-04-20 | Eugene,OR (Etats Unis d' Amérique), Beall Hall
Chef d'orchestre: Sakari Oramo
Orchestre: BBC Symphony Orchestra
2020-05-20 | London (Royaume Uni), Barbican — 19.30
2020-05-28 | Oldenburg (Allemagne), Staatstheater | Reprise
Chef d'orchestre: Erik Nielsen
Orchestre: Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
2020-05-28 | Pamplona (Espagne), Auditorio Baluarte — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Erik Nielsen
Orchestre: Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
2020-05-29 | Pamplona (Espagne), Auditorio Baluarte — 20:00
Orchestre: Ensemble Resonanz
2020-06-02 | Hamburg (Allemagne), Elbphilharmonie, Kleiner Saal
Orchestre: Ensemble Resonanz
2020-06-03 | Hamburg (Allemagne), Elbphilharmonie, Kleiner Saal
Chef d'orchestre: Mariss Jansons
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-06-04 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Mariss Jansons
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-06-05 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 20:00
Chef d'orchestre: Mariss Jansons
Orchestre: Berliner Philharmoniker
2020-06-06 | Berlin (Allemagne), Philharmonie — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Leo Siberski
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Plauen-Zwickau
2020-06-24 | Zwickau (Allemagne), Neue Welt
Chef d'orchestre: Leo Siberski
Orchestre: Philharmonisches Orchester Plauen-Zwickau
2020-06-25 | Plauen (Allemagne), Vogtlandtheater
Chef d'orchestre: Omer Meir Wellber
Orchestre: Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2020-06-26 | Dresden (Allemagne), Semperoper — 19:00 | Première soirée
Chef d'orchestre: Omer Meir Wellber
Orchestre: Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2020-06-28 | Dresden (Allemagne), Semperoper — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Omer Meir Wellber
Orchestre: Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2020-07-02 | Dresden (Allemagne), Semperoper — 13:00
Chef d'orchestre: Omer Meir Wellber
Orchestre: Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2020-07-04 | Dresden (Allemagne), Semperoper — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Omer Meir Wellber
Orchestre: Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2020-07-08 | Dresden (Allemagne), Semperoper — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Omer Meir Wellber
Orchestre: Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2020-07-11 | Dresden (Allemagne), Semperoper — 19:00
Chef d'orchestre: Gustavo Dudamel
Orchestre: Wiener Philharmoniker
2020-09-05 | Luzern (Suisse), KKL
Produits

par page
  1. Shrove-Tide Fair Themes

    Shrove-Tide Fair Themes

    from Petrushka
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Adaptateur : Hare, Nicholas
    Instrumentation : flute and piano
    N° Réf. : BH 2000410 Q13390
    2,99 €  *
  2. Shrove-Tide Fair Themes

    Shrove-Tide Fair Themes

    from Petrushka
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Adaptateur : Hare, Nicholas
    Instrumentation : clarinet and piano
    N° Réf. : BH 2300261 Q13431
    2,99 €  *
  3. Scherzo de

    Scherzo de "L'oiseau de feu"

    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Adaptateur : Dushkin, Samuel
    Instrumentation : violin and piano
    N° Réf. : ED 20423 Q25667
    2,99 €  *
  4. Berceuse

    Berceuse

    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Adaptateur : Dushkin, Samuel
    Instrumentation : violin and piano
    N° Réf. : ED 20423 Q25668
    2,99 €  *
  5. Pastorale

    Pastorale

    for soprano and piano
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Instrumentation : soprano and piano
    Langue : russe - francais
    N° Réf. : ED 2295 Q1693
    9,99 €  *
  6. Concerto

    Concerto

    for two solo pianos
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Instrumentation : 2 pianos (4 hands)
    N° Réf. : ED 2520 Q1739
    27,99 €  *
  7. Symphony in three movements

    Symphony in three movements

    for orchestra
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Instrumentation : Orchestra
    Édition : Partition d'étude
    N° Réf. : ETP 574 Q4433
    13,99 €  *
  8. L'Oiseau de feu

    L'Oiseau de feu

    Ballet suite 1945
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Instrumentation : orchestra
    Édition : Partition d'étude
    N° Réf. : ETP 1389 Q4666
    13,99 €  *
  9. Jeu de cartes

    Jeu de cartes

    Ballet in three "deals"
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    Librettiste du ballet : Stravinsky, Igor
    Instrumentation : orchestra
    Édition : Partition d'étude
    N° Réf. : ETP 1392 Q4668
    12,99 €  *
  10. Feu d'artifice

    Feu d'artifice

    Fantasie pour grand orchestre
    Edition à télécharger
    Compositeur : Stravinsky, Igor
    op. 4
    Instrumentation : orchestra
    Édition : Partition d'étude
    N° Réf. : ETP 1396 Q4670
    11,99 €  *

par page
News